Dear Visitor,

Please read this notice carefully.
If you have any questions or comments regarding this notice, its legal provisions, or about how we process personal data, please contact us.

Based on the General Data Protection Regulation (hereinafter: GDPR) on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC, and on Act CXII of 2011 on information self-determination and freedom of information (hereinafter: Info Act), this document provides information on how we process and protect personal data.

DATA CONTROLLER’S CONTACT DETAILS

Name:AutSoft Zrt.
Address:H-1117 Budapest, Gábor Dénes street 4,
Infopark Building C, 1st floor
Contact info:+36 (70) 907-3300
info@autsoft.hu
www.autsoft.net

 

 

Data Protection Officer:Patrik Cseh
Officer’s contact info:dpo@autsoft.hu
H-1117 Budapest, Gábor Dénes street 4,
Infopark Building C, 1st floor

INFORMATION ON PERSONAL DATA SUBJECT TO PROCESSING

DATA SUBMITTED VIA A CONTACT FORM

Based on the subject’s voluntarily submitted data

Personal DataPurposeLegal BasisData Retention Period
Name, email address, telephone number, company, text, and topic of the messageContact info, expression of interestInfo Act Art. 5, paragraph 1, point (a), and GDPR Art. 6, paragraph 1, point (a)

The voluntary consent of the subject

Hozzájárulás visszavonásáig1

CAPTCHA

To protect our website, we use the reCAPTCHA service, which may collect personal data (legal basis: GDPR Art. 6,  paragraph 1, point (f)). For more information, please see Google’s Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.

AUTOMATED DECISION-MAKING AND PROFILING

We do not engage in automated decision-making or profiling.

ACCESS TO DATA

Employees of our Company responsible for human resources, as well as their immediate supervisors and employer, have the right to access these data  to handle and manage job applications.

Employees in charge of running and maintaining the website have the right to access other personal data handled by the website.

DATA TRANSFER

DATA PROCESSORS

To ensure uninterrupted service, we work together with subcontractors and partners. Thus, the companies listed below may take part in processing your data. There are no joint controllers.

 

Data ProcessorPurpose of Data Processing
Data hosting provider

RACKFOREST LTD.

Address: H-1132 Budapest, Victor Hugo str. 18-22,
3rd floor 3008

Domain provision, data hosting

COOKIES POLICY

WHAT ARE COOKIES?

Cookies are data packages stored in the web browser by internet service providers.

PURPOSE OF COOKIES

We use cookies to personalise content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyse our traffic. We also share information about your use of our site with our social media, advertising and analytics partners who may combine it with other information that you’ve provided to them or that they’ve collected from your use of their services.

DATA SECURITY

Our company does its utmost to ensure the security of personal data. We expect our employees to handle with discretion any information and personal data they may access in the course of their work, and to refrain from sharing it with unauthorized or other third parties, and to take all necessary measures to ensure confidentiality. If an employee should learn of any circumstance that may compromise the safety of personal data, we ask that he/she inform a supervisor or employer immediately.

Our company is committed to ensuring data security: taking available technologies and their cost into account, we take all reasonable measures – including technical measures – to ensure that your personal data remain secure (e.g. virus protection, firewalls, regulation of sign-in and data processing access rights, etc.) To prevent unauthorized access to and unauthorized sharing of personal data, we have put in place adequate physical, electronic, and administrative controls to protect the collected data.

INTEGRITY AND CONFIDENTIALITY

We maintain the confidentiality of your personal data and will not disclose it to any third party without your knowledge and consent or without legal authorization. To ensure compliance with data protection regulations, our company uses the necessary administrative and technical controls to ensure responsible and transparent data management and ensure the protection and security of your personal data, in particular to prevent unauthorized access or handling of data, and/or alteration, transfer, disclosure, deletion, destruction, unintended destruction (loss) or damage (impairment) of your data.

YOUR RIGHTS

At any time, you may ask us for information on how we process your personal data. Furthermore, you may request us to correct, specify, delete, or restrict them, and you may exercise all of your rights as provided by law.

Right to request information

Through the contact person and contact data provided above, an individual may request the following information from our Company about his/her personal data:

Which personal data are processed,

On what legal basis,

For what purpose,

From what source,

How long it is retained,

To whom the Company has provided access to or disclosed personal data and when, on what legal basis, and which data were involved.

 

Right to rectification

An individual may request that the Company correct any of his/her personal data (for example, to change an email address at any time). The Company will carry out the correction within one month, and provide written notification of the correction to the address provided by the individual.

Right to erasure

An individual may request that the Company erase his/her personal data.

The Company may decline the request to erase data if the Company is required by law to retain it. If no such requirement exists, the Company will erase the data within one month and provide written notification of the erasure to the address provided by the individual.

Right to the restriction of processing

An individual may request that the Company restrict (freeze) the processing of his/her personal data (such data will be clearly identified and handled separately from other data). The restriction on processing will remain in force as long as the circumstances cited by the individual make it necessary to retain these data.

Right to object

An individual may object to the processing of his/her personal data in the event that the Company would wish to disclose or use these data for public opinion research or scientific research.

Right to Data Portability

Data Subject may request Controller to send his/her personal data in a structured, widely used, machine-readable format to the contact details provided for this purpose. Data Subject shall have the right to transmit this data to another Controller and may request the transfer of the data directly to the other Controller, where it is technically feasible.

Lodging a complaint and obtaining legal remedy

You have the right to seek legal remedy. For this purpose, you may lodge a complaint with the Data Protection Officer, and you may lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority if you believe that the processing of your personal data infringes the data protection regulations in force. You also have the right to seek judicial redress.

 

Supervisory Authority:

Hungarian National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information

H-1055 Budapest, Falk Miksa str. 9-11

Tel: +36 1 391 1400

Fax: +36 1 391 1410

Email: ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu

 

If you have any questions or comments regarding this data processing policy, its legal provisions, or about how we process personal data, please contact our Data Protection Officer.